May 16, 2021

PDP South West Congress: Read Full List Of Cleared Candidates

2 min read


The Peoples Democratic Party (PDP) has released the names of candidates cleared by its screening committee to vie for elective posts in the Southwest Zonal Congress billed for Osogbo on Monday.

A document signed by the National Organizing Secretary of the party, Col. Austin Akobundu and obtained by our correspondent, showed that a former deputy governor of Oyo state, Mr Taofeek Arapaja, and the immediate zonal chairman of the party, Dr. Eddy Olafeso, would slog it out for the chairmanship position.

ZONAL CHAIRMAN

1 H.E. AMB. TAOFEEK OLADEJO ARAPAJA

2 DR. OLAFESO EDDY

 

ZONAL SECRETARY

1 HON. CHIEF RAHMAN OWOKONIRAN

2 JENYO SAMUEL A. BUNMI

 

ZONAL TREASURER

1 OGUNSE SAMSON OMOTOYOSI

2 OKE OJO MICHAEL

 

ZONAL ORGANISING SECRETARY

1 BARR. AMUWA BENSON ADEGBENRO

2 HON. BAKENNE FASIU ADEWALE

 

ZONAL PUBLICITY SECRETARY

1 CHIEF OLUSANYA ATOFARATI

2 FADAKA GEORGE AYODELE

 

ZONAL FINANCIAL SECRETARY

1 ADEWOYIN RASAQ BABATUNDE

2 AIVOJI PHILIP OLABODE

 

ZONAL LEGAL ADVISER

1 BABATUNDE OLADOSU SAMUEL

2 BARR. MONSURU OLUGBENGA KUKOYI

 

ZONAL AUDITOR

1 DOMINIC MICHAEL ADEGBOLA

2 BALOGUN KOLAWOLE AYUBA

3 ADEOLA ADEWUNMI

 

ZONAL WOMEN’S LEADER

1 YEYE MODINAT BOSEDE ADEDIBU

2 BARR. (MRS) ABIMBOLA LANRE BALOGUN

 

ZONAL YOUTH LEADER

1 BAMIDELE SEYI ABIOLA

2 ADETOLA FEMI A.

 

ZONAL EX-OFFICIO (OYO STATE)

1 TAIWO ABIOLA MUBO

2 ADEMOLA SANTOS

 

ZONAL EX-OFFICIO (ONDO STATE)

1 FAGBAYIBO ADEOLA EMMANUEL

2 MODUPE ADETOKUNBO

 

ZONAL EX-OFFICIO (OSUN STATE)

1 AKINADE JIMOH TEMITAYO

2 ARAOYE SIKIRU OKUNLADE

 

ZONAL EX-OFFICIO (OGUN STATE)

1 ADESINA ADEBOYE SEMIU

2 IDOWU OLUGBENGA OMOBOLANLE

 

ZONAL EX-OFFICIO (LAGOS STATE)

1 YEYE HON. ADENIKE AGNES SHOBAJO

2 ADEWALE SEGUN SUNDAY

3 TANWA OLOKODANA

 

ZONAL EX-OFFICIO (EKITI STATE)

1 AKOMOLAFE ZACHEAUS O.

READ  Kogi: Supreme Court Picks August 31st To Deliver Judgment On Gov. Bello, Wada's Case

2 HON. MRS. OLANREWAJU FAJUYI

 

NATIONAL EX-OFFICIO (EKITI STATE)

1 OGUNRINDE EMMANUEL ADEOLA

2 MRS. MONISOLA OMOTOSHO

 

NATIONAL EX-OFFICIO (OSUN STATE)

1 ALABI GEORGE IBITAYO

2 OLAKUNLE PAUL ADETUNJI

 

NATIONAL EX-OFFICIO (LAGOS STATE)

1 DAKOVA-VAUGHAN D. KOLAWOLE

 

NATIONAL EX-OFFICIO (ONDO STATE)

1 CHIEF FABOYEDE O. CLEMENT

 

NATIONAL EX-OFFICIO (OGUN STATE)

1 TAIWO KABIR SHOTE

NATIONAL EX-OFFICIO (OYO STATE)

1 OLUWAKEMI OLAYIWOLA BELLO

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *